Committee of the Board

Appointments Committee
  • Theresa Koehler (’24), Chair.
  • David Perlin (’26).
  • Nina Salama (’26).
  • Jeffrey Weiser (’26).
  • Stefano Bertuzzi (ex officio).

Audit Committee
  • Tom Serena ('24), Chair.
  • Sarah Buss (’24).
  • Todd Petrich (’26).
  • Frank Krause (‘26).
  • Floyd Wormley (’24).
  • Victor DiRita (ex officio).
  • Stefano Bertuzzi (ex officio).
  • Chris DeCesaris (ex officio).
     
‚Äč
Council of Past Presidents
  • Colleen Kraft (’33), Chair.
  • Peggy Cotter ('28).
  • Victor DiRita ('31).
  • Timothy Donohue ('25). 
  • Lynn Enquist ('26).
  • Steven Finkel (’32).
  • Jo Handelsman ('24).
  • Robin Patel (’30).
  • Susan Sharp (’27).
  • Michele Swanson ('29).
  • Stefano Bertuzzi (ex officio).

Ethics Committee
  • Jennifer Lodge (’23), Chair.
  • Gundula Bosch ('26).
  • Dennis Dean (’26).
  • Corrella Deitweiler ('26).
  • Cindy Munro ('26).
  • Floyd Wormley ('25).
  • Stefano Bertuzzi (ex officio).
  • Amy Kullas (ex officio).
  • Kim Shankle (ex officio).

Executive Committee
  • Virginia Miller (’25), President.
  • Theresa Koehler (’26), President-Elect.
  • Colleen Kraft  (’24), Past President.
  • Victor DiRita ('26),Secretary
  • Robin Patel (‘26), Treasurer.
  • Stefano Bertuzzi, CEO (ex officio, non-voting).

Finance Committee
  • Victor DiRita ('26), Chair.
  • Steven Finkel (’25).
  • Robin Patel (’26).
  • David Perlin (’24).
  • Ron Xavier ('26).
  • Stefano Bertuzzi (ex officio).
  • Chris DeCesaris (ex officio).

Governance Committee
  • Robin Patel, Chair (’25).
  • Tim Donohue, Vice Chair (’25).
  • Victor DiRita (’23).
  • Stanley Maloy (’25).
  • Michael Schmidt (’25).
  • Ron Xavier (’25).
  • Kim Shankle (ex officio).
  • Allen Segal (ex officio).
  • Stefano Bertuzzi, (ex officio).
  • Jonathan Stevens-Garcia (ex officio).

Investment Subcommittee
  • Victor DiRita ('26), Chair.
  • Dawn Carpenter (’24).
  • David Durack (’24).
  • Bill Harman ('24).
  • Anthony Johnson ('26).
  • Barbara Landes (’24).
  • Carlo Marini ('26).
  • Stefano Bertuzzi (ex officio).
  • Chris DeCesaris (ex officio).

Nominating Committee
  • Colleen Kraft, Chair (’24).
  • Brad Bearson (’25).
  • Monica Cartelle Gestal(’25).
  • Vaughn Cooper (’25).
  • Joanna Goldberg (’25).
  • Shazia Tabassum Hakim (25). 
  • Zaffar Hussain ('25).
  • Birthe Veno Kjellerup ('25). 
  • Stefano Bertuzzi (ex officio).

Publishing Committee
  • Vaughn Cooper (’26), Chair.
  • Colleen Campbell (’26).
  • Brooks Hanson (’26).
  • Pam Harley (’26).
  • Darla Henderson (’26).
  • Alexander McAdam (’25).
  • Patrick Schloss(’28).
  • Renee Tsolis (’25).
  • Victor DiRita (ex officio)
  • Stefano Bertuzzi (ex officio).
  • Melissa Junior (ex officio).

Ad Hoc Program Evaluation Committee (APEC)
  • TBD, Chair.
  • Esther Babady ('23).
  • Heidi Goodrich-Blair ('23).
  • Joe Heitman ('23).
  • Jay Lennon ('23).
  • Linoj Samuel ('23).
  • Jonathan Stevens-Garcia (ex officio).

Board of Directors Programmatic Committee (BDPC)
  • TBD, Chair.
  • Steve Finkel ('23).
  • Kara Levinson ('23).
  • Julie Segre ('23) TBD.
  • Marylynn Yates ('23).
  • Chris DeCesaris (ex officio).

Inclusive Diversity with Equity, Access, and Accountability (IDEAA)
*Note—all committee members are interim
  • Greetchen Diaz (’25), Chair.
  • Catherine Exe (’25).
  • Dioscaris R. Garcia (’25).
  • Joel Oppenheim (’25).
  • Stefano Bertuzzi (ex officio).
  • Kim Shankle (ex officio).
  • Amy Kullas (ex officio).
  • Irene Hulede (ex officio).
  • Shaundra Holmes (ex officio).