Committee of the Board

Executive Committee
  • Colleen Kraft (’24), President
  • Virginia Miller (’25), President-Elect
  • Steven Finkel (’23), Past President
  • Timothy Donohue (‘23), Secretary
  • Marylynn Yates (‘23), Treasurer
  • Stefano Bertuzzi, CEO (ex officio, non-voting)

Committees of the Board of Directors
Appointments Committee
  • Virginia Miller (’23), Chair
  • Greetchen Diaz (’23)
  • Nina Salama (’23)
  • Jeffrey Weiser (’23)
  • Stefano Bertuzzi (ex officio)

Audit Committee
  • Tom Serena ('24), Chair
  • Sarah Buss (’24)
  • Leah Cowen (’23)
  • Frank Krause (‘23)
  • Floyd Wormley (’24)
  • Marylynn Yates (ex officio)
  • Stefano Bertuzzi (ex officio)
  • Chris DeCesaris (ex officio)
     
‚Äč
Council of Past Presidents
  • Victor DiRita (’31), Chair
  • Steven Finkel (’32)
  • Robin Patel (’30)
  • Michele Swanson (’29)
  • Peggy Cotter (’28)
  • Susan Sharp (’27)
  • Lynn Enquist (’26)
  • Timothy Donohue ('25)
  • Jo Handelsman ('24)
  • Jeffery F. Miller (’23)
  • Stefano Bertuzzi (ex officio)

Ethics Committee
  • Stanley Maloy (’23), Chair
  • Dennis Dean (’23)
  • Michael Imperiale (’23)
  • Jennifer Lodge (’23)
  • Cindy Munro (’23)
  • Floyd Wormley (’25)
  • Stefano Bertuzzi (ex officio)
  • Amy Kullas (ex officio)
  • Kim Shankle (ex officio)

Finance Committee
  • Marylynn Yates ('23), Chair
  • Steven Finkel (’25)
  • Jennifer Leeds (’23)
  • Robin Patel (’23)
  • David Perlin (’24)
  • Stefano Bertuzzi (ex officio)
  • Chris DeCesaris (ex officio)

Governance Committee
  • Robin Patel, Chair (’25)
  • Tim Donohue, Vice Chair (’25)
  • Victor DiRita (’23)
  • Stanley Maloy (’25)
  • Michael Schmidt (’25)
  • Ron Xavier (’25)
  • Kim Shankle (ex officio)
  • Allen Segal (ex officio)
  • Stefano Bertuzzi, (ex officio)
  • Jonathan Stevens-Garcia (ex officio)

Investment Subcommittee
  • Marylynn Yates ('23), Chair
  • Dawn Carpenter (’24)
  • David Durack (’23)
  • Barbara Landes (’24)
  • Bill Harman (’23)
  • Stefano Bertuzzi (ex officio)
  • Chris DeCesaris (ex officio)

Nominating Committee
  • Steven Finkel, Chair (’23)
  • Paul Fidel (’23)
  • Suzanne Fleiszig (’23)
  • William Goldman (’23)
  • Heidi Kaplan (’23)
  • Elisabeth Marlow (’23)
  • Norma Cecilia Martinez-Gomex (’23)
  • Paula Watnick (’23)
  • Vincent Young (’23)
  • Stefano Bertuzzi (ex officio)

Publishing Committee
  • Virginia Miller (’23), Chair
  • Curtis Brundy (’23)
  • Andrew Darwin (’23)
  • Karine Gibbs (’23)
  • Alexander McAdam (’23)
  • Ann Michael (’23)
  • Bernd Pulverer (’23)
  • Patrick Schloss (’23)
  • Vanessa Sperandio (’23)
  • Sarah Tegen (’23)
  • Renee Tsolis (’23)
  • MaryLynn Yates (’23)
  • Stefano Bertuzzi (ex officio)
  • Melissa Junior (ex officio)

Ad Hoc Program Evaluation Committee (APEC)
  • TBD, Chair
  • Esther Babady ('23)
  • Heidi Goodrich-Blair ('23)
  • Joe Heitman ('23)
  • Jay Lennon ('23)
  • Linoj Samuel ('23)
  • Jonathan Stevens-Garcia (ex officio)

Board of Directors Programmatic Committee (BDPC)
  • TBD, Chair
  • Steve Finkel ('23)
  • Kara Levinson ('23)
  • Julie Segre ('23) TBD
  • Marylynn Yates ('23)
  • Chris DeCesaris (ex officio )

Inclusive Diversity with Equity, Access, and Accountability (IDEAA)
*note – all committee members are interim
  • Greetchen Diaz (’25), Chair
  • Catherine Exe (’25)
  • Dioscaris R. Garcia (’25)
  • Joel Oppenheim (’25)
  • Stefano Bertuzzi (ex officio)
  • Kim Shankle (ex officio)
  • Amy Kullas (ex officio)
  • Irene Hulede (ex officio)
  • Shaundra Holmes (ex officio)