Antimicrobial Agents and Resistance (AAR)

Silvia Pineiro ('24), Maryland
Paul Brown ('25), At-Large
Roger Greenwell ('25), Northeast
Laura Harris ('25), Michigan
Catherine Loc-Carrillo  ('23), Intermountain

Amy Mathers ('23), At-Large
Maria Fernanda Mojica ('24), A. Antimicrobial Chemotherapy
Andrea Prinzi ('25), Interdisciplinary
Tara Smith ('25), Communications Committee

Applied and Environmental Science (AES)

Erin Field ('24), North Carolina
Denise Akob ('23), COMS Vice Chair
Rebecca Ferrell ('23), At-Large
Roger Greenwell ('25), Northeast
Birthe Kjellerup ('25), Interdisciplinary
Melanie Mormile ('25), Missouri

Jose Perez-Jimenez ('24), Puerto Rico
Shannon McQuaig Ulrich  ('23), At-Large
Diana Vullo ('24), At-Large, International
Marylynn Yates ('23), ASM Treasurer
Maria Mercedes Zambrano ('25), At-Large

Clinical Infections and Vaccines (CIV)

Brad Bearson ('23), Z. Animal Health Microbiology
Arturo Casadevall ('23), AAM Governors Chair
Lisa Cuchara ('23), Connecticut Valley

Zaffar Hussain ('23), Southern California
Michael Lieberman ('25), Hawaii
Tara Smith ('25), Communications Committee

Clinical and Public Health Microbiology (CPHM)

Amanda Harrington ('23), Illinois
Paul Brown ('25), At-Large
Susan  Butler-Wu ('23), C. Clinical Microbiology
Mark Fisher ('25), Interdisciplinary
Shazia Tabassum Hakim ('24), Arizona/Southern Nevada
Colleen Kraft ('24), ASM President-Elect
Benjamin Liu ('23), Washington, DC
Elizabeth Marlowe ('23), COMS-Elected Board Director
Melissa Miller ('23), Clinical & Public Health Microbio
Kimberlee Musser ('23), Eastern New York

Hamida Nusrat ('24), Northern California
Belinda Ostrowsky ('23), L. Healthcare Epidemiology
Andrea Prinzi ('25), Interdisciplinary
Patricia Simner ('24), At-Large, Early Career
Tara Smith ('25), Communications Committee
Steven Specter ('23), Membership Committee
Elitza  Theel ('23), V. Clin & Diag Immunology
Diana Waturangi ('24), At-Large, International
Mark Willcox ('25), Interdisciplinary
Vincent Young ('23), COMS Chair

Ecology, Evolution, and Biodiversity (EEB)

Peter Girguis ('25), Interdisciplinary
Denise Akob ('23), COMS Vice Chair
Vaughn Cooper ('23), COMS-Elected Board Director; R. Evolutionary & Genomic Micro
Devin Drown ('25), Alaska
Jeffrey Newman ('25), Allegheny

Rachel Poretsky ('25), N. Microbial Ecology
Patrick Schloss ('23), Journals Committee
Donna Scholer ('24), P. Food Microbiology
Braden Tierney ('25), Interdisciplinary

Host-Microbe Biology (HMB)

Alison Criss ('23), At-Large
Brad Bearson ('23), Z. Animal Health Microbiology
Stefano Bertuzzi , ASM CEO
Travis Bourret ('23), Missouri Valley
Paul Brown ('25), At-Large
Arturo Casadevall ('23), AAM Governors Chair
Blossom Damania ('23), S. DNA Viruses
Ryan Doster ('24), Kentucky-Tennessee
Devin Drown ('25), Alaska
Michelle Dziejman  ('25), At-Large
Terri Ellis ('23), Florida
Paul Fidel ('25), F. Medical Mycology

Monica Cartelle Gestal ('24), South Central
Thirumalai (Kannan) Kannan ('25), G. Mycoplasmology 
Leigh Knodler ('23), Northwest
Andrea Prinzi ('25), Interdisciplinary
Joy Scaria ('23), North Central
Stacey Schultz-Cherry ('25), Public & Scientific Affairs Com
Sunny Shin ('23), E. Immunology 
Braden Tierney ('25), Interdisciplinary
Renee Tsolis ('25), ASM Press Committee
Paula Watnick ('24), B. Microbial Pathogens
Vincent Young ('23), COMS Chair
Joe Zackular ('24), Eastern Pennsylvania

Molecular Biology and Physiology (MBP)

Jeffrey Boyd ('24), Theobald Smith Society, NJ
Pranav Danthi ('23), T. RNA Viruses
Timothy Donohue ('23), ASM Secretary
Zhicheng Dou ('23), AA. Free-Living/Symb/Parasitic Protists
Prahathees  Eswara ('23), J. Cell and Structural Biology 
Steve Finkel ('23), ASM President
Elaine Haase ('25), Western New York
Asma Hatoum-Aslan ('25), M. Bacteriophage
Heidi Kaplan ('24), Texas

Sheila Little ('25), Education Committee
Kyle MacLea ('25), I. General Microbiology N.
Cecelia Martinez-Gomez ('24), K. Microbial Physio. & Metabolism 
Elizabeth Shank ('25), Interdisciplinary M.
Sloan Siegrist ('24), U. Mycobacteriology 
George Sprague ('24), X. Molec/Cell/Gnl Bio of Eukaryotes
Gisela Storz ('24), H. Genetics & Molecular Bio
Dan Wall ('24), Rocky Mountain

Profession of Microbiology (POM)

Laura Regassa ('23), Southeastern
Roger Greenwell ('25), Northeast
Jennifer Herzog ('24), W. Microbiology Education 
Kyle MacLea ('25), I. General Microbiology

Eric Miller ('25), Interdisciplinary
Becky Sparks-Thissen ('25), Indiana
Laura Tuhela-Reuning ('23), Ohio
Diana Vullo ('24), At-Large, International